2018 Speakers

 

  • Mark Acton
    CBRE Data Centre Solutions
  • Dana Adams
    Iron Mountain
  • Karim Ait-Younes
    STULZ GmbH
  • Michael Akinla
    Panduit
  • Giordano Albertazzi
    Vertiv
  • Dr. Julie M. Albright
    Board of Directors, iMasons
  • Tim Anker
    Colo-X The Colocation Exchange
  • Sami Badri
    Credit Suisse
  • William Barney
    Global Cloud Xchange
  • Matthew Baynes
    Schneider Electric
  • Jack Bedell-Pearce
    4D Data Centres
  • Curt Belusar
    iMasons Advisory Council
  • Baptiste Benezet
    Engie Cofely
  • Tobias Bertler
    MTU Friedrichshafen
  • Flavio Bonomi
    Nebbiolo Technologies
  • Sicco Boomsma
    ING
  • Eric Boonstra
    Iron Mountain
  • Kevin Brown
    Schneider Electric, IT Division
  • Robin Brown
    BDO Corporate Finance
  • Dean Bubley
    Disruptive Analysis
  • Des Burke
    Prudential Global Data Services
  • Mike Byrnes
    Eaton Electrical
  • Roberto Camilli
    Bird & Bird
  • Régis Castagné
    Equinix
  • Alfonso Castro
    Microsoft
  • Ralph Choufani
    ABRY Partners
  • Garry Connolly
    Host in Ireland
  • Lex Coors
    Interxion
  • Fabrice Coquio
    Interxion France
  • Rob Coupland
    Digital Realty
  • Eric Crabtree
    IFC
  • Neil Cresswell
    VIRTUS Data Centres
  • Amy Daniell
    AECOM
  • Henry Daunert
    NxtVn
  • Paul de Billy
    Alibaba Group
  • David Dederick
    Bird & Bird LLP
  • Brendan Dysel
    Teraco Data Environments
  • Gisle M. Eckhoff
    DigiPlex
  • Chris Edmonds
    Worldpay
  • Markus Ehrström
    Wärtsilä Energy Solutions
  • Matthew Farnell
    Schneider Electric, IT Division
  • Hossein Fateh
    CloudHQ
  • Jeffrey Ferry
    Goldman Sachs
  • Paul Finch
    Kao Data
  • Emma Fryer
    techUK
  • Ed Galvin
    DC Byte
  • Gregory Gerot
    BroadGroup
  • Tom Glover
    CBRE
  • Michalis Grigoratos
    CBRE
  • Svein Alte Haaseth
    Green Mountain
  • Richard Hall
    CloudOrigin
  • Peter Hannaford
    Datacenterpeople Ltd
  • Alexander Hauser
    ttsp hwp seidel Planungsgesellschaft mbH
  • Steve Helvie
    Open Compute Project (OCP)
  • Steen Hommel
    Invest in Denmark
  • Kunbin Hong
    Huawei Technologies Co., Ltd.
  • Marion Howard-Healy
    BroadGroup
  • Seppo Ihalainen
    Ficolo
  • Andrew Jay
    CBRE Limited
  • Adam Jiang
    Enterprise Business Western Europe
  • Pär Johansson
    Systemair
  • Rob Johnson
    Vertiv
  • Greg Jones
    Schneider Electric
  • Oliver Jones
    Chayora
  • Shankar Kalyana
    IBM
  • David Keegan
    DCi2
  • Mervyn Kelly
    Ciena
  • Spencer Kelly
  • Thomas King
    DE-CIX
  • Dr. Irina Koitz
    Siemens
  • Jeffrey Krogh
    BNP Paribas
  • Olivier Labbe
    Cap Ingelec
  • Phill Lawson-Shanks
    EdgeConneX
  • Bernard Lecanu
    BL International Consultant
  • Pascal Lecoq
    HPE
  • Hans Lehmann
    Zayo Europe
  • Qiu Lei
    Huawei Enterprise Business Group
  • Wing Kin Leung
    Huawei of Enterprise BG
  • Kelly LeValley Hunt
    BlockApps
  • Martin J Levy
    Cloudflare
  • João Marques Lima
    Data Economy
  • Zhang Lin
    Huawei Enterprise Business Group in Western Europe
  • Kurt-Erik Lindqvist
    Euro-IX
  • Ofer Lior
    Intel DCM
  • Miles Loo
    Newmark Knight Frank
  • Bruno Lopez
    ST Telemedia Global Data Centres
  • Jon Mauck
    Digital Colony
  • David Meulenbroeks
    Siemens
  • Olivier Micheli
    Data4 Group
  • Tor Björn Minde
    Ericsson
  • Vijay Mistry
    VIPA Digital
  • Seán Moloney
    Great-West Lifeco
  • Christian Mouchbahani
    M Capital Group
  • Byrne Murphy
    Digiplex Data Centers
  • Dean Nelson
    Uber
  • Patrik Öhlund
    Node Pole
  • Funke Opeke
    MainOne
  • Mustafa Öztürk
    Luxembourg S.A.
  • Henrik Palmgren
    ABB
  • Avner Papouchado
    Server Farm Realty
  • Madonna Park
    RBC Capital Markets
  • Alessandro Perilli
    Red Hat
  • Jon Pettitt
    Munters
  • Stéphane Piot
    Analysys Mason
  • Alex Rabbetts
    EUDCA
  • Jesse Robbers
    AMS-IX
  • Donough Roche
    Datacentrs Inc.
  • Fredrik Rosenqvist
    E.ON
  • Erik Rylander
    Stockholm Exergi
  • Jason Rylands
    iNNOVO Cloud
  • Jonathan Schildkraut
    CyrusOne
  • Emanuel Schleussinger
    Smilegate Games GmbH
  • Khaled Sedrak
    NxtVn
  • Narendra Sen
    RackBank Datacenters
  • Margrit Sessions
    Tariff Consultancy Ltd
  • Gerd Simon
  • Dr Theresa Simpkin
    CNet Training
  • Josh Snowhorn
    EdgeMicro
  • John Souter
    LINX – The London Internet Exchange
  • Detlef Spang
    Colt Data Centre Services
  • François Sterin
    OVH
  • Adam Tamburini
    e-shelter services
  • Dick Theunissen
    EdgeConneX
  • Gérard Thibault
    Kao Data
  • Feng Tian
    Alibaba Group
  • Michael Tobin OBE
    Industry Leader
  • Teresa Tung
    Accenture Labs
  • Colin Wallace
    Ciena
  • Steve Wallage
    BroadGroup Consulting
  • Guy Willner
    IXcellerate
  • John Wilson
    Stellium DataCenters
  • Michael Winterson
    EUDCA
  • Lei Zhang
    iExec Blockchain Tech